Elisha D Parkhurst

Elisha D Parkhurst

Birth
Death 6 Nov 1909
Burial Wathena, Doniphan County, Kansas, USA
Memorial ID 158269687 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Aged-74 y


I believe this is Elisha D. Parkhurst.



Also Known As: Elisha Parker 6
Born: 7 FEB 1835 in Windsor County, Vermont 7 8 9 10 11
Died: UNKNOWN
Census 1840: 1840: De Kalb, St. Lawrence, New York; age between 0 and 5 18
Census 1850: 6 AUG 1850: Beloit, Rock, Wisconsin; age 15 16 17
Census 1860: 22 JUN 1860: Avon Twp., Rock, Wisconsin; age 25 19
Census 1870: 20 AUG 1870: Avon, Rock, Wisconsin; age 38 22
Census 1880: 15 JUN 1880: Washington Twp., Doniphan, Kansas; age 45 20 21
Occupation 1: BET. 1860 - 1880: Farmer 12 13 14
Occupation 2: 1870: Farm laborer 15
Notes:


Family Members

Children

Inscription

Co K, 1 Wis H. A


Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: JARROTT P. COX
  • Added: 17 Feb 2016
  • Find A Grave Memorial 158269687
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Elisha D Parkhurst (unknown–6 Nov 1909), Find A Grave Memorial no. 158269687, citing Bellemont Cemetery, Wathena, Doniphan County, Kansas, USA ; Maintained by JARROTT P. COX (contributor 46518980) .