Advertisement

 Mary <I>Graves</I> Stebbins

Advertisement

Mary Graves Stebbins

Birth
Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA
Death 21 May 1727 (aged 73)
Springfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts, USA
Burial Springfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts, USA
Plot Willow Avenue 2-97
Memorial ID 113297988 View Source

Mary Graves
Born 1654 Wethersfield, CT
Died

Father John Graves
Mother Mary Smith

Marriage 1671 Jan 15 Mass
Samuel Ball

Marriage 1690 Mar 11
Benjamin Stebbins

Marriage 1704 Dec 29
James Warriner

CHILDREN
Mary Ball
Francis Ball
Elizabeth Ball
Mercy Ball
Abigail Ball

SOURCES
Mary Graves in the North America, Family Histories, 1500-2000
Name: Mary Graves
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1654
Birth Place: Wethersfield, Connecticut
First Marriage Date: 15 Jan 1671
First Marriage Place: Probably Hatfield, Massachusetts
Second Marriage Date: 11 Mar 1690
Second Marriage Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Third Marriage Date: 29 Dec 1704
Death Date: 21 Feb 1727
Death Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Father:
John Graves
Mother:
Mary Smith
Spouse:
Samuel Ball
Benjamin Stebbins
James Warriner
Child:
Mary Ball
Francis Ball
Elizabeth Ball
Mercy Ball
Abigail Ball

SOURCES
Mary Ball in the U.S., New England Marriages Prior to 1700
Name: Mary Ball
[Mary Graves]
Maiden Name: Garves
Gender: Female
Marriage Date: 15 Jan 1671
Marriage Place: New England, USA
Spouse: Samuel Ball

Mary Graves in the U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900
Name: Mary Graves
Gender: Female
Birth Place: CT
Birth Year: 1654
Spouse Name: Benjamin Stebbins
Spouse Birth Year: 1649
Marriage Year: 1690
Number Pages: 1


Family Members

Parents
Spouses
Siblings Half Siblings
Children

Flowers

In their memory
Plant Memorial Trees

Advertisement

  • Created by: M Cooley
  • Added: 3 Jul 2013
  • Find a Grave Memorial 113297988
  • Find a Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/113297988/mary-stebbins : accessed ), memorial page for Mary Graves Stebbins (7 May 1654–21 May 1727), Find a Grave Memorial ID 113297988, citing Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts, USA ; Maintained by M Cooley (contributor 47154454) .