Nehemiah Olney Lot

Photo added by maureen bodreau

Nehemiah Olney Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Coventry #18

Location
Maple Valley Rd. at Franklin Rd.
Coventry, Kent County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 5 added (60% photographed)

Search Nehemiah Olney Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Coventry #018

Location: 200 ft north of MAPLE VALLEY ROAD at TEL pole # 52NOTE: 200 ft north of Maple valley Rd. at junction with Franklin Rd. Directly north, across Maple Valley Road from CY017 Tax Assessors Map #: 323 Plat #: Lot #: 92.1

4 burials with 4 inscriptions from 1798 to 1849

30 ft x 30 ft enclosed with granite posts and iron rails

Surveyed by:
Arnold [July 24, 1905], Vol. 6, Book A, page 998, "On land of Benoni Havens west of Dunning Gorton place beside road."

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.71935, -71.66816

  • Added: 27 Dec 2010
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2382278