A Virtual Cemetery created by RAChistory

Company A, 3254th Ordnance Battalion Depot Company, Independent

Company A of the 3254th Ordnance Battalion Depot Company "Independent" during World War II.

21 memorials
of 2
Page 1
 Lloyd Aasen

Lloyd Aasen

27 Feb 1920 – 8 Mar 2013

Jerico, Chickasaw County, Iowa, USA

 Thorvald Edward Anderson

Thorvald Edward Anderson

12 Jul 1918 – 20 Feb 2000

Wyndmere, Richland County, North Dakota, USA

 William Gerald Annexstad

William Gerald Annexstad

4 Feb 1917 – 2 May 1984

Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA Q, 0, 3602,

Plot info: Q, 0, 3602

PFC James Edesel Bemies

PFC James Edesel Bemies

13 Mar 1922 – 6 Mar 1977

Lake Forest, Orange County, California, USA Section LO Block 24 Lot 24xx Space 3,

Plot info: Section LO Block 24 Lot 24xx Space 3

 Arthur Gilmer “Art” Berge

Arthur Gilmer “Art” Berge

14 Apr 1916 – 3 Nov 2001

Carbury, Bottineau County, North Dakota, USA

 Alfred S Blaine

Alfred S Blaine

1905 – 1982

Berwick, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA

No grave photo

Vernon Bohrer

30 Jul 1920 – 27 Mar 2003

Napoleon, Logan County, North Dakota, USA

 Walter Donald Chase

Walter Donald Chase

3 Feb 1907 – 10 Nov 1988

Hiawatha, Brown County, Kansas, USA Block 12 - Lot 33,

Plot info: Block 12 - Lot 33

Maj Marvin Bliss Clain Jr.

Maj Marvin Bliss Clain Jr.

29 Jun 1918 – 1 Feb 2012

Rock Island, Rock Island County, Illinois, USA F - 138,

Plot info: F - 138

 Wilbert Claude Conine

Wilbert Claude Conine

4 Dec 1912 – 18 Apr 1988

Lakeland, Lanier County, Georgia, USA

 Frank Brockett Conklin

Frank Brockett Conklin

2 Oct 1920 – 14 Jun 2011

Augusta, Kalamazoo County, Michigan, USA Section P2, Grave 456,

Plot info: Section P2, Grave 456

 Ross C. Corn

Ross C. Corn

8 Aug 1914 – 8 Mar 2003

Marsing, Owyhee County, Idaho, USA

 Norman B Dolde

Norman B Dolde

15 Jun 1916 – 16 Feb 1986

Riverside, Riverside County, California, USA 12C, 0, 12,

Plot info: 12C, 0, 12

 Griffith C Dunn

Griffith C Dunn

13 Jan 1920 – Mar 1984

Colestown, Camden County, New Jersey, USA

 Joseph A Franey

Joseph A Franey

27 Oct 1918 – 30 Oct 1945

Somerville, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA

 Oscar Gaylor

Oscar Gaylor

25 Jun 1915 – 30 Oct 1953

Manhattan, Riley County, Kansas, USA 18-G-28-S,

Plot info: 18-G-28-S

 Otis Lester Head

Otis Lester Head

26 May 1918 – 21 Sep 1971

Winston-Salem, Forsyth County, North Carolina, USA

No grave photo

Wilbert F. Himes

25 Nov 1908 – 6 Nov 2002

Pleasant Hills, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA Section G10 GOOD SHEPHERD Lot 324D,

Plot info: Section G10 GOOD SHEPHERD Lot 324D

 Frederick Howard “Bud” Kreckmann Jr.

Frederick Howard “Bud” Kreckmann Jr.

23 Oct 1920 – 8 Mar 2014

Beverly, Burlington County, New Jersey, USA SECTION L SITE 807,

Plot info: SECTION L SITE 807

 Ralph Edwin Motter

Ralph Edwin Motter

24 Sep 1920 – 6 Dec 2005

Middletown, New Castle County, Delaware, USA

Advertisement