A Virtual Cemetery created by Merridee

Garland

Descendants of convict Thomas Garland and free woman Ann Ducky Jones

316 memorials
of 16
Page 1
 Kathline Marie Jane <I>Garland</I> Abel

Kathline Marie Jane Garland Abel

19 Aug 1918 – 17 Feb 1994

Toowoomba, Toowoomba Region, Queensland, Australia 770-B-1,

Plot info: 770-B-1

 Percy Abel

Percy Abel

12 Apr 1909 – 9 Apr 1979

Toowoomba, Toowoomba Region, Queensland, Australia 770-B-1,

Plot info: 770-B-1

 Colin Clive Allen

Colin Clive Allen

18 Dec 1919 – 17 Sep 1996

Lismore, Lismore City, New South Wales, Australia Portion: G Row: 71,

Plot info: Portion: G Row: 71

No grave photo

Albert Henry Atwell

18 Nov 1902 – 30 Jan 1973

Mount Gravatt, Brisbane City, Queensland, Australia MON-3A-7-994,

Plot info: MON-3A-7-994

 Alice Linda <I>Unicomb</I> Auckett

Alice Linda Unicomb Auckett

1891 – 24 Aug 1940

Paterson, Dungog Shire, New South Wales, Australia Ang,

Plot info: Ang

 Edna Rose Auckett

Edna Rose Auckett

1919 – 14 Nov 1920

Paterson, Dungog Shire, New South Wales, Australia

 Edward Auckett

Edward Auckett

1865 – 13 Oct 1934

Maitland, Maitland City, New South Wales, Australia Sect B6, plot 8,

Plot info: Sect B6, 8

 Francis Edmund Charles Auckett

Francis Edmund Charles Auckett

1889 – 5 Dec 1945

Paterson, Dungog Shire, New South Wales, Australia Ang,

Plot info: Ang

Pvt Henry Edward Auckett

Pvt Henry Edward Auckett

1891 – 2 Mar 1918

Comines-Warneton, Arrondissement de Mouscron, Hainaut, Belgium II. A. 30.,

Plot info: II. A. 30.

 Rose Ann <I>Garland</I> Auckett

Rose Ann Garland Auckett

1871 – 10 Mar 1898

Maitland, Maitland City, New South Wales, Australia Sect B6, plot,

Plot info: Sect B6,

No grave photo

Daphne May Wantling Belford

30 Mar 1931 – 18 Jan 2000

Stanthorpe, Southern Downs Region, Queensland, Australia Section 8, Row W, Grave 51,

Plot info: Section 8, Row W, Grave 51

No grave photo

Richard Belford

30 Mar 1926 – 30 Sep 2006

Stanthorpe, Southern Downs Region, Queensland, Australia Section 8, Row W, Grave 52,

Plot info: Section 8, Row W, Grave 52

No grave photo

Mary May Tester Bennett

1914 – 21 Sep 1989

Kempsey, Kempsey Shire, New South Wales, Australia Mth, row,

Plot info: Mth, row

No grave photo

Oliver James Bennett

1906 – 8 Apr 1976

Kempsey, Kempsey Shire, New South Wales, Australia Mth, row,

Plot info: Mth, row

 William Leonard Blackie

William Leonard Blackie

1 Oct 1929 – 28 Feb 1930

St Leonards, North Sydney Council, New South Wales, Australia C of Eng., Sect: Y, 57,

Plot info: C of Eng., Sect: Y, 57

 Francis Leslie Borrow

Francis Leslie Borrow

1913 – 29 Jun 1977

Morpeth, Maitland City, New South Wales, Australia

No grave photo

Kevin John James Borrow

1944 – 28 Oct 1944

Dungog, Dungog Shire, New South Wales, Australia Ang,

Plot info: Ang

No grave photo

Margaret Eileen Garland Borrow

1915 – 2 Aug 1944

Dungog, Dungog Shire, New South Wales, Australia Ang,

Plot info: Ang

 Thomas Henry Bradley

Thomas Henry Bradley

18 Jun 1917 – 18 Sep 2000

Laurieton, Port Macquarie-Hastings Council, New South Wales, Australia OD,

Plot info: OD

No grave photo

Valerie Arline Lawrence Branscomb

1926 – 16 Nov 1952

Beresfield, Newcastle City, New South Wales, Australia Rose A 2/11,

Plot info: Rose A 2/11

Advertisement