The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

Sr Florence Ayd

Photo added by BJ

Sr Florence Ayd

  • Birth 28 Jul 1926 Minnesota, USA
  • Death 1 Nov 2005 Saint Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA
  • Burial Mendota Heights, Dakota County, Minnesota, USA
  • Plot Section 09; Block 07; Row 02; Grave 14
  • Memorial ID 99969352

Birth Name: Florence Elisabeth Ayd.

Member of the Congregation of the Sisters of Saint Joseph of Carondelet, Saint Paul Province, C.S.J.


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Michael Cummins
  • Added: 31 Oct 2012
  • Find A Grave Memorial 99969352
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Sr Florence Ayd (28 Jul 1926–1 Nov 2005), Find A Grave Memorial no. 99969352, citing Resurrection Cemetery, Mendota Heights, Dakota County, Minnesota, USA ; Maintained by Michael Cummins (contributor 47193675) .