Advertisement

 Eleanor “Elnor” <I>Fenstermacher</I> Bader

Advertisement

Eleanor “Elnor” Fenstermacher Bader

Birth
Pennsylvania, USA
Death 29 Jan 1978 (aged 63)
Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida, USA
Burial Cremated, Ashes given to family or friend
Memorial ID 96034961 View Source
Suggest Edits

Age 63y 21d


PARENTS:
1888-1972 Fenstermacher, Albert K
1891-1972 Gould, Dora Mae


MARRIAGE:
1911-2007 Bader, Karl August


CHILDREN:
1) Bader, Karl Raymond
2) Bader, Dora
3) Bader, Crystal
4) Bader, Lane


%%%%%%%%%%%%

NAME VARIATIONS:

Fenslinmacher - 1930 Census

%%%%%%%%%%%%

SOCIAL SECURITY DEATH INDEX
about Eleanor Bader


Name: Eleanor Bader
Last Residence:
33309 Fort Lauderdale, Broward, FL
Born: 8 Jan 1915
Last Benefit:
33309 Fort Lauderdale, Broward, FL
Died: Jan 1978
State (Year) SSN issued: Pennsylvania (Before 1951)

[Ancestry.com. Provo, UT, USA
Number: 159-10-7309; Issue State: Pennsylvania; Issue Date: Before 1951.]


%%%%%%%%%%%%

FLORIDA DEATH INDEX, 1877-1998
about Eleanor Bader


Name: Eleanor Bader
Death Date: 29 Jan 1978
County of Death: Broward
State of Death: Florida
Age at Death: 63
Race: White
Birth Date: 8 Jan 1915

%%%%%%%%%%%%


Flowers

In their memory
Plant Memorial Trees

Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement

See more Bader or Fenstermacher memorials in:

Plant Memorial Trees Sponsor and Remove Ads

Advertisement