The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Milo Will Adams, Jr

Milo Will Adams, Jr

Birth
Death 7 Jan 2002 (aged 85)
Burial Salem, Columbiana County, Ohio, USA
Memorial ID 93365104 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Milo Adams
Date of Birth 09/16/1916
Birth Place Salem
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 01/07/2002
Age at Death 85
Date in Salem News 01/09/2002
Maiden Name
Father's Name Milo
Mother's Name Edna
Mother's Maiden Name Grace
Date of Marriage 11/10/1937
Spouse's Name Margaret


Family Members

Parents
Children

Inscription

US ARMY
WORLD WAR II


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Debra A. Felger
  • Added: 9 Jul 2012
  • Find A Grave Memorial 93365104
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Milo Will Adams, Jr (16 Sep 1916–7 Jan 2002), Find A Grave Memorial no. 93365104, citing Grandview Cemetery, Salem, Columbiana County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Debra A. Felger (contributor 47138953) .