Loretta L. <I>McCarthy</I> Coley

Photo added by B.L. Kirby

Loretta L. McCarthy Coley

  • Birth 6 Apr 1890 Oakland, Alameda County, California, USA
  • Death 10 Jan 1982 Alameda County, California, USA
  • Burial Oakland, Alameda County, California, USA
  • Memorial ID 92016969

Birth Name: Etta Laurel
Mother: Mary Campbell (born in CA in Feb 1871)
Father: J. McCarthy (born in MO) (1854-1941)
Brother:Leroy McCarthy (1892-1970)
Children: George Sidney, John Edward, Mary Gertrude (Coley) Roraback.


Family Members

Spouse
Children

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: B.L. Kirby
  • Added: 16 Jun 2012
  • Find A Grave Memorial 92016969
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Loretta L. McCarthy Coley (6 Apr 1890–10 Jan 1982), Find A Grave Memorial no. 92016969, citing Mountain View Cemetery, Oakland, Alameda County, California, USA ; Maintained by B.L. Kirby (contributor 47427723) .