The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Oliver Martin Shosted

Oliver Martin Shosted

Birth
Death 10 Oct 1945 (aged 58)
Burial Tooele, Tooele County, Utah, USA
Plot 10-115-3
Memorial ID 88252 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Birth Name: Oliver Martin Sjostedt (Changed by Father Hogan Peter? Shostedt.) Mother Dorthea Marie Thyrring.
Married Grace Dickerson and had children:
Kenneth Francis Shosted 1912 - 1988
Keith Elmo Shosted 1914 - 2006
Vern Oliver Shosted 1816 - Died (date not avail)
Dorothy Ruth Shosted 1918 (lived 3 days)
Howard Rex Shosted 1921 - Died (date not avail)
George Billy Shosted 1923 - 1982
Jack Raymond Shosted 1925 - 2008
Dick William Shosted 1928 - Died (date not avail)
Maxine Lillian Shosted 1930 - 2005
Oliver Martin Shosted (Junior) 1934 -


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Sterling Shosted
  • Originally Created by: Utah State Historical Society
  • Added: 2 Feb 2000
  • Find A Grave Memorial 88252
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Oliver Martin Shosted (25 May 1887–10 Oct 1945), Find A Grave Memorial no. 88252, citing Tooele City Cemetery, Tooele, Tooele County, Utah, USA ; Maintained by Sterling Shosted (contributor 47637924) .