The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Rhoda <I>Smith</I> Drewyour

Photo added by Barnard/OConnor/Wolford

Rhoda Smith Drewyour

  • Birth 20 Mar 1875 Adrian, Lenawee County, Michigan, USA
  • Death 14 Jul 1912 Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio, USA
  • Burial Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio, USA
  • Memorial ID 84055947

AKA: Rhoda Thompson, Roda Smith and Rosa Thompson

Father: Nineus Smith
Mother: Jane Thompson
Spouse: Albert 'Burt' Drewyour (1874-1924), m. June 18, 1896 Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

Known Children of Rhoda Smith Thompson:
Albert Drewyour, b. Dec 14, 1896, d. bef 1900
Thomas Drewyour, b. Dec 1897 Jerusalem Twp.
Alfred Drewyour, b. Mar 1899 Jerusalem Twp.
Elmer Drewyour, b. Sept 24, 1901, Jerusalem Twp.
Lesie Drewyour, b. 1903
Alveda Drewyour (twin), b. 1908
Melvina Drewyour (twin), b. 1908

*Name variations: Drewyour, Drewyor, Drewior, Dreuyor, Druyor, and Drouillard.


Family Members

Spouse

See more Drewyour memorials in:

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Anonymous
  • Added: 26 Jan 2012
  • Find A Grave Memorial 84055947
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Rhoda Smith Drewyour (20 Mar 1875–14 Jul 1912), Find A Grave Memorial no. 84055947, citing Calvary Cemetery, Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Anonymous (contributor 46954696) .