The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Doss Ratcliff Baisden

Doss Ratcliff Baisden

Birth
Logan County, West Virginia, USA
Death 26 Jan 1956 (aged 63)
Logan County, West Virginia, USA
Burial Baisden, Mingo County, West Virginia, USA
Memorial ID 77065572 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Father: Joseph Smith Baisden
- Birth 10 Jul 1846 in Logan County, West Virginia, USA
- Death 18 Jul 1912 in Mingo County, West Virginia, USA
Mother: Elizabeth (Lafferty) Baisden
- AKA: Eliza Jane Lafferty
- Birth 15 Sep 1855 in Raleigh, Virginia, United States
- Death 18 Oct 1937 in Mingo, West Virginia

Joseph & Elizabeth's children:
John B Baisden 1874 – 1938 FAG Memorial# 77535887
Martha Baisden 1876 –
William "Bill" Baisden 1878 – 1958 FAG Memorial #136584041
Mary Ann Baisden 1880 – 1946
Hiram Baisden 1882 – 1958
Elvira Baisden 1886 – 1946
Elizabeth (Betty) Baisden 1890 – 1974
Doss Ratliff Baisden 1892 – 1956
James R. Baisden 1894 – 1973 FAG Memorial# 66116606
Lula Baisden 1898 – 1958
Laura Baisden 1899 – 1913

Doss' Other children:
Joanne Jerea Greene DOB 5-30-1937
Shirley Colleen Holland DOB 2-12-1943
Herman Ray DOB 12-31-1946



Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Kristina (Covalt) Aldred
  • Added: 25 Sep 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 77065572
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Doss Ratcliff Baisden (30 Sep 1892–26 Jan 1956), Find A Grave Memorial no. 77065572, citing Baisden Family Cemetery, Baisden, Mingo County, West Virginia, USA ; Maintained by Kristina (Covalt) Aldred (contributor 47220601) .