The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Clarence E. Schisler

Clarence E. Schisler

Birth
Death 30 Apr 1976 (aged 66)
Burial Berlin Center, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Plot Section II Row 06
Memorial ID 72660139 · View Source
Suggest Edits

SCHISLER, Clarence E.
Husband of Wahneta E. nee ALLEN
B. 5 Feb 1910
D. 30 Apr 1976 at 66y 2m 25d
Burial – May 1976 in West Berlin Cemetery, Berlin Center, Mahoning Co. OH
Note: US Naval Reserves

Clarence E Schisler
Date of Birth 02/05/1910
Birth Place Berlin Center
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 04/27/1976
Age at Death 66
Date in Salem News 04/28/1976
Maiden Name
Father's Name Arthur
Mother's Name Ella
Mother's Maiden Name Stallsmith
Date of Marriage 03/26/1932
Spouse's Name Wahneta

Information from Find A Grave Contributor, Debra Felger.


Family Members

Siblings

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Debra A. Felger
  • Originally Created by: Jennifer L. Neff
  • Added: 4 Jul 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 72660139
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Clarence E. Schisler (5 Feb 1910–30 Apr 1976), Find A Grave Memorial no. 72660139, citing Berlin Center West Cemetery, Berlin Center, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Debra A. Felger (contributor 47138953) .