The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

Suggest Edits
 Nellie B. <I>Nelson</I> Greenman

Photo added by RMW

Nellie B. Nelson Greenman

  • Birth 11 Mar 1877 Sigourney, Keokuk County, Iowa, USA
  • Death 10 Nov 1951 Downs, Osborne County, Kansas, USA
  • Burial Downs, Osborne County, Kansas, USA
  • Memorial ID 71701633

Nellie married Nathan Greenman on Aug 28, 1895 in Alva, Woods County, Oklahoma.

AKA: Nellie B. Cox
She has two memorials.

*********
Nathan and Nellie's granddaughter.
Willma Irene Countryman
*********
Oct 22, 2013
Received updated information from: Nellie's granddaughter, Patricia Greenman.
Including: Birth and Death date and place.
*********
Nov 1, 2013
Nellie B. Greenman married Charles "Ray" Cox after her first husband died. Then, when she died: "She wanted to be buried with her son John and husband Nathan Greenman at Oakdale Cemetery."
This information was received from Patricia Greenman.
*********


Family Members


Inscription

Loved ones at rest


See more Greenman memorials in:

  • Created by: RMW
  • Added: 21 Jun 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 71701633
  • Pat Greenman
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Nellie B. Nelson Greenman (11 Mar 1877–10 Nov 1951), Find A Grave Memorial no. 71701633, citing Oakdale Cemetery, Downs, Osborne County, Kansas, USA ; Maintained by RMW (contributor 47445577) .