The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Aleta Mae <I>Fenstermacher</I> Games

Aleta Mae Fenstermacher Games

Birth
Nebraska, USA
Death 12 Jan 1975 (aged 79)
Multnomah County, Oregon, USA
Burial Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, USA
Plot H, 0, 240
Memorial ID 680377 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Age 79y 11m 22d


PARENTS:
186?-1934 Fenstermacher, Henry J
1866-1909 Hunter, Mary Adaline (Addie)


MARRIAGE: 05/15/1920 [WA]
1895-1956 Games, Frederick Calvin


%%%%%%%%%%

Washington, Marriage Records, 1865-2004

Name: Fred Games
Spouse: Aleta Fenstermacher
Marriage Date: 15 May 1920
Marriage Place: Lewis
Reference Number: SW-321-2-1-003448.TIF

%%%%%%%%%%

U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006
about Aleta M Games


Name: Aleta M Games
Service Info.: PFC US ARMY
Birth Date: 21 Jan 1895
Death Date: 12 Jan 1975
Relation: Wife Of Games, Fred C
Interment Date: 16 Jan 1975
Cemetery: Willamette National Cemetery
Cemetery Address: 11800 SE MT. Scott Boulevard Portland, OR 97266
Buried At: Section H Site 240

[Ancestry.com Provo, UT, USA]

%%%%%%%%%%

ALTERNATE NAMES:

U.S. CENSUS
1900 Ferestermacha, Sletia
1920 Games, Alda

%%%%%%%%%%


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Find A Grave
  • Originally Created by: US Veterans Affairs Office
  • Added: 25 Feb 2000
  • Find A Grave Memorial 680377
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Aleta Mae Fenstermacher Games (21 Jan 1895–12 Jan 1975), Find A Grave Memorial no. 680377, citing Willamette National Cemetery, Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, USA ; Maintained by Find A Grave (contributor 8) .