Harriet May “Hattie” <I>Woodside</I> Nedley

Photo added by Human

Harriet May “Hattie” Woodside Nedley

  • Birth 30 Mar 1880 Barnesboro, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA
  • Death 24 Oct 1938 Fairmont, Marion County, West Virginia, USA
  • Burial Fairmont, Marion County, West Virginia, USA
  • Memorial ID 67957850

Harriet was married twice
aka: Harriet May "Hattie" Woodside Keith-Nedley

Married 1 William Henry Keith (married Oct 28, 1897 in Hastings, Cambria Co., PA)
They were divorced Feb 27, 1917 Fayette co., PA

Married 2. George Raymond Nedley (married Jan 18, 1919)

she was the daughter of William Woodside and Margaret (Lowmaster) Woodside

children of Wiliam Keith and Harrriet Woodside
1. Martha Ann Keith b. 1898
2. Thomas Orlando Keith b. April 19, 1900
3. Herman I Keith b. July 1, 1902 PA
4. Evin J Keith b. Aug 2, 1904
5. Charlotte Keith b. 1906


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Joan of VA
  • Added: 5 Apr 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 67957850
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Harriet May “Hattie” Woodside Nedley (30 Mar 1880–24 Oct 1938), Find A Grave Memorial no. 67957850, citing Woodlawn Cemetery, Fairmont, Marion County, West Virginia, USA ; Maintained by Joan of VA (contributor 46993634) .