The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 William Niederworder Straube

William Niederworder Straube

Birth
Gilman, Iroquois County, Illinois, USA
Death 29 Oct 1957 (aged 84)
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan, USA
Burial Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan, USA
Memorial ID 67515738 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Birth name: William Niederworder, adopted by Edward and Lena Straube, because William was too sick to continue to travel. Edward (Memorial# 71439059), born 1835 in Saxony, son of John Straube & Anna Hayer, Edward married Lina Sagesers (Memorial# 71435769) on May 21, 1869. Lena, born 1844 in Switzerland.

William's brother Carl, memorial # 51487805



Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: kerry kellermeyer
  • Added: 27 Mar 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 67515738
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for William Niederworder Straube (30 Sep 1873–29 Oct 1957), Find A Grave Memorial no. 67515738, citing Washtenong Memorial Park and Mausoleum, Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, Michigan, USA ; Maintained by kerry kellermeyer (contributor 46989038) .