The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Adda Jane “Addie” <I>Beedle</I> Alfieri

Photo added by Louis Roth

Adda Jane “Addie” Beedle Alfieri

  • Birth 1859 Occidental, Sonoma County, California, USA
  • Death 23 Jan 1938 San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, USA
  • Burial Colma, San Mateo County, California, USA
  • Plot Sec D, Lot 38, grave #4
  • Memorial ID 67155084

Daughter of LOUIS BEEDLE & CHARLOTTE ___
father born Virginia, mother born Scotland

aka: ADELINE/ADDENE "ADDA/ADDIE" JANE BEEDLE

Married: 1875, JOSEPH ALFRED ALFIERI, California

Seven children:
1. Charlotte L. "Lottie" ALFIERI
1877 - 1962
2. Angelena "Lena" ALFIERI
1880 - 1957
3. Julia Sonoma ALFIERI
1881 - 1950
4. Lula Claudine "Lulu" ALFIERI
1882 - 1973
5. Myrtle Josephine ALFIERI
1884 - 1954
6. Louis Stevenson ALFIERI
1887 - 1963
7. Charles Delwell "Charlie" ALFIERI
1889 - 1955


Gravesite Details Interred Jan 25, 1938

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Catherine <i>Clemens</i> Sevenau
  • Added: 19 Mar 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 67155084
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Adda Jane “Addie” Beedle Alfieri (1859–23 Jan 1938), Find A Grave Memorial no. 67155084, citing Olivet Memorial Park, Colma, San Mateo County, California, USA ; Maintained by Catherine <i>Clemens</i> Sevenau (contributor 47082189) .