The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Howard F Kohler

Howard F Kohler

Birth
Death 14 May 1993 (aged 92)
Burial North Lima, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Plot Sec A Row 1 (begins at church) North side of S Range Rd
Memorial ID 66690180 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Large Kohler monument
small stones

(may have married twice - first wife died 1930)

Howard F Kohler
Date of Birth 01/28/1901
Birth Place Poland
Birth State
Birth Country
Date of Death 05/14/1993
Age at Death 92
Date in Salem News 05/17/1993
Maiden Name
Father's Name Levi
Mother's Name Ella
Mother's Maiden Name Frankford
Date of Marriage 1928
Spouse's Name Mildred
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 1930
Date of Second Marriage 01/24/1942
Second Spouse's Name Evelyn
Second Spouse's Maiden Name
Second Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Third Marriage
Third Spouse's Name
Third Spouse's Maiden Name
Third Spouse's Date of Death



United States Census, 1920 for Fred Kohler
Name: Fred Kohler
Residence: , Mahoning, Ohio
Estimated Birth Year: 1898
Age: 22
Birthplace: Ohio
Relationship to Head of Household: Son
Gender: Male
Race: White
Marital Status: Single
Father's Birthplace: Ohio
Mother's Birthplace: Ohio
Film Number: 1821412
Digital Folder Number: 4383843
Image Number: 01031
Sheet Number: 7
Household Gender Age
Parent Lee F Kohler M 58y
Parent Ella Kohler F 55y
Fred Kohler M 22y
Howard Kohler M 19y


Family Members

Siblings
Children

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Anne Rupert
  • Added: 9 Mar 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 66690180
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Howard F Kohler (28 Jan 1901–14 May 1993), Find A Grave Memorial no. 66690180, citing Mount Olivet Cemetery, North Lima, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Anne Rupert (contributor 21366448) .