The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
Mrs Irena S <I>Slater</I> Coleman

Mrs Irena S Slater Coleman

Birth
New York, USA
Death 23 Apr 1953 (aged 93)
Burial Angelica, Allegany County, New York, USA
Plot Lot 767 A (?)
Memorial ID 66585703 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Father: Anthony Slater b: Mass.
Mother: Julia Butler b: Mass.

Married: Augustus Lee Coleman
Married: 2 Jun 1878

Children
George Coleman
Howard Coleman

---------

AKA
Irena SLAFTER
Birth: 3 Mar 1860 in New York
Death:

Father: Anthony SLAFTER b: BET 01 JUN 1814 AND 28 SEP 1815 in Massachusetts
Mother: Julia BUTLER b: BET 01 JUN 1825 AND 28 SEP 1826 in Massachusetts

Note: Irena's brother, Rev. Irving W. Slater is also buried in this same cemetery.




Family Members

Parents
Siblings Half Siblings
Children

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Zoe Tom
  • Added: 6 Mar 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 66585703
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Mrs Irena S Slater Coleman (3 Mar 1860–23 Apr 1953), Find A Grave Memorial no. 66585703, citing Until the Day Dawn Cemetery, Angelica, Allegany County, New York, USA ; Maintained by Zoe Tom (contributor 47000374) .