The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Ruth <I>Taylor</I> Bronson

Photo added by Sharon Jensen

Ruth Taylor Bronson

  • Birth 13 Apr 1888 Almo, Cassia County, Idaho, USA
  • Death 21 Jul 1971 Ogden, Weber County, Utah, USA
  • Burial Ogden, Weber County, Utah, USA
  • Plot Greenlawn, Row 26, Space 59
  • Memorial ID 64834169

AKA: Clara Ruth Taylor Bronson
Ogden Standard Examiner Thursday, July 22, 1971, page 39. Bronson Mrs Clara Ruth 83 of 574 died Wednesday morning at the McKay Hospital of natural causes Mrs Bronson was bom April 13 1888 in Almo Idaho, a daughter of James and Clara Cottle Tailor. In August 1908 she was married to Lucian Edwin in Brigham City. He died April 15 1957. After her marriage she lived in Oakley and Burley Idaho and came to Ogden 20 years ago. She worked at the Ogden Arsenal prior to retiring. She was a member of the LDS Ward and active in MIA and Relief Society. She was a member of Daughters of Utah Pioneers.

Surviving are three sons and two daughers; Boyd Bronson, Ogden, Reo Bronson Burley Idaho, Eldon Bronson, Ashton Idaho, Mrs Grant Veta Catmull, Rupert, Jack Violet, Wilson, 12 grandchildren and 20 greatgrandchildren Graveside services will be held Friday at 11 in Washington Heights Memorial Park with Bishop David F Doxey of the Ward officiating Friends may call at Lindquist and Sons Colonial Chapel Friday one hour prior to


Family Members

Spouse
Gravesite Details 8-11-16, called Washington Heights

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Redriver
  • Added: 29 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Memorial 64834169
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Ruth Taylor Bronson (13 Apr 1888–21 Jul 1971), Find A Grave Memorial no. 64834169, citing Washington Heights Memorial Park, Ogden, Weber County, Utah, USA ; Maintained by Redriver (contributor 47269236) .