The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
Lieut Reuel F Fenstermacher

Lieut Reuel F Fenstermacher

Birth
Pennsylvania, USA
Death 7 May 1961 (aged 68)
Rochester, Olmsted County, Minnesota, USA
Burial Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA
Plot Section H, Site 2979
Memorial ID 643262 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Age 68y 7m 15d


PARENTS:
1873-1955 Fenstermacher, Jonathan Daniel
1870-1959 Fisher, Catharine (Katie) E


MARITAL STATUS:
SINGLE [Up to 1940 Census]


%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

U.S., World War I
Draft Registration Cards,
1917-1918 Record for
Reuel Fenstermacher


Birth: Kutztown, Pennsylvania
Date: Sept. 22, 1892
Prior military service:
2y Private, Infantry
in Minnesota & Ohio.
Occupation: Farmer & Vet.
Employer: J.D. Fenstermacher
Marital Status: Single, no children

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

U.S. Veterans Gravesites,
ca.1775-2006 about
Reuel Fenstermacher


Name: Reuel Fenstermacher
Service Info.: WORLD WAR I
Birth Date: 22 Sep 1892
Death Date: 7 May 1961
Interment Date: 12 May 1961
Cemetery: Ft. Snelling National Cemetery
Cemetery Address: 7601 34th Avenue,
South Minneapolis, MN 55450
Buried At: Section H Site 2979

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

U.S. National Cemetery
Interment Control Forms,
1928-1962 Record for:
Reuel Fenstermacher


Rank: 1st Lt.
Med Dept: Camp Veterinary Det.
03/25/1918 ENLISTMENT
05/08/1919 SEPARATION
Place of Death: Rochester, MN

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

ALTERNATE NAMES:
U.S. CENSUS
1900 Fenstermacker, Reuel
1920 Teustermacher, Reuel
1893 Fenstarmacher, Revel


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Find A Grave
  • Originally Created by: US Veterans Affairs Office
  • Added: 25 Feb 2000
  • Find A Grave Memorial 643262
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Lieut Reuel F Fenstermacher (22 Sep 1892–7 May 1961), Find A Grave Memorial no. 643262, citing Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA ; Maintained by Find A Grave (contributor 8) .