The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Albert Cameron Druyor

Photo added by Ronh

Albert Cameron Druyor

  • Birth 20 Aug 1878 Ottawa County, Ohio, USA
  • Death 19 Apr 1955 Port Clinton, Ottawa County, Ohio, USA
  • Burial Port Clinton, Ottawa County, Ohio, USA
  • Plot Lot 280
  • Memorial ID 62038961

AKA: Cameron Albert Druyor
Alt DOB: Aug 3, 1873
-------------------------
Albert Cameron Druyor, 76, of Bay township, died Tuesday at Magruder Hospital after an illness of six months. Mr. Druyor was a trapper and hunter.

He was born in Bay township August 20, 1878, and had lived his entire life in Ottawa county.

Funeral services will be held Friday at 2 p.m. from the Gerner and Wolf funeral home, the Rev. J.V. Bigelow officiating. Burial will be made in Riverview cemetery.

Surviving are his wife Jennie; sons, Leo Druyor of Port Clinton and Wendell Druyor at home; and daughters Mrs. Quentin Jones of Bay township, Mrs. Ernest Blumensadt of Toledo; and Mrs. Richard Patternson, also of Toledo; and eight grandchildren.
-------------------------
*Obituary and personal article provided by and many thanks to Ron Haddon.


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Anonymous
  • Added: 23 Nov 2010
  • Find A Grave Memorial 62038961
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Albert Cameron Druyor (20 Aug 1878–19 Apr 1955), Find A Grave Memorial no. 62038961, citing Riverview Cemetery, Port Clinton, Ottawa County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Anonymous (contributor 46954696) .