The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Charles Alfred Johnson

Photo added by T W Zimmerman

Charles Alfred Johnson

  • Birth 21 Jun 1872 Berga, Ljungby kommun, Kronobergs län, Sweden
  • Death 13 May 1957 Joliet, Will County, Illinois, USA
  • Burial Joliet, Will County, Illinois, USA
  • Memorial ID 5488781

Birth name: Karl Alfred Johansson
Son of Johan-Petter Johannesson & Maria Andersdotter
Brother of Annie Erickson, Hulda Johansson, Thilda Johansson, Emeli Bergström, and Gustaf Johnson.


Family Members


See more Johnson memorials in:

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: T W Zimmerman
  • Added: 28 May 2001
  • Find A Grave Memorial 5488781
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Charles Alfred Johnson (21 Jun 1872–13 May 1957), Find A Grave Memorial no. 5488781, citing Oakwood Cemetery, Joliet, Will County, Illinois, USA ; Maintained by T W Zimmerman (contributor 33766894) .