The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Alta Caroline <I>Elser</I> Oesch

Alta Caroline Elser Oesch

Birth
Death 4 Aug 1985 (aged 81)
Burial New Springfield, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Plot Sec G (north east side of road)
Memorial ID 53315755 · View Source
Suggest Edits

B: 02/20/1904
D: 08/04/1985
footnote 17 - Alta C is d/o Clayton Elser per recollections of John Sprinkle 1971


Salem Public Library Obituary Index

This is the record as it appears in the Index:
To order a copy of the obituary from the Salem News note the newspaper date, and follow the request link below.
Alta C Oesch
Date of Birth 02/20/1904
Birth Place N Springfield
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 08/04/1985
Age at Death 81
Date in Salem News 08/05/1985
Maiden Name
Father's Name Clayton
Mother's Name Ida
Mother's Maiden Name Lipply
Date of Marriage 10/31/1924
Spouse's Name Frances
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Second Marriage
Second Spouse's Name
Second Spouse's Maiden Name
Second Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Third Marriage
Third Spouse's Name
Third Spouse's Maiden Name
Third Spouse's Date of Death


Family Members

Parents
Spouse

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Anne Rupert
  • Added: 6 Jun 2010
  • Find A Grave Memorial 53315755
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Alta Caroline Elser Oesch (20 Feb 1904–4 Aug 1985), Find A Grave Memorial no. 53315755, citing New Springfield Lutheran Cemetery, New Springfield, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Anne Rupert (contributor 21366448) .