The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Clayton O Elser

Clayton O Elser

Birth
USA
Death 18 Aug 1959 (aged 86)
USA
Burial New Springfield, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Plot Sec G (north east side of road)
Memorial ID 5101983 · View Source
Suggest Edits

// Ida E 1874-1955

Name: Clayton O. Elser
Gender: Male
Baptism/Christening Date:
Baptism/Christening Place:
Birth Date: 01 Jul 1874
Birthplace: Beaver, Mahoning, Ohio
Death Date:
Name Note:
Race: White
Father's Name: Simeon Elser
Father's Birthplace:
Father's Age:
Mother's Name: Mary E. Cover
Mother's Birthplace:
Mother's Age:
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C86954-0
System Origin: Ohio-EASy
Source Film Number: 906501
Reference Number: v 1 p 120
Collection: Ohio Births and Christenings, 1821-1962

From D Felger 9/2/2013:

Dlayton O Elser
Date of Birth 07/01/1873
Birth Place North Lima
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 08/18/1959
Age at Death 86
Date in Salem News 08/19/1959
Maiden Name
Father's Name Simeon
Mother's Name Mary
Mother's Maiden Name Cover
Date of Marriage 01/16/1896
Spouse's Name Ida
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 04/04/1955


Family Members

Parents
Spouse

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Debra A. Felger
  • Originally Created by: Anne Rupert
  • Added: 26 Nov 2000
  • Find A Grave Memorial 5101983
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Clayton O Elser (1 Jul 1873–18 Aug 1959), Find A Grave Memorial no. 5101983, citing New Springfield Lutheran Cemetery, New Springfield, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Debra A. Felger (contributor 47138953) .