The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 

Wilhelm Lampl

Birth
Death 25 Aug 1942 (aged 49)
Burial Oswiecim, Małopolskie, Poland
Memorial ID 49449308 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Wilhelm LAMPL
Merchant
born 22. Sept. 1892 Vienna, Austria
died 25. Aug. 1942 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim

Son of:
Jakob and Franziska Ullmann Lampl

Husband of:
Stella Lampl
maiden name: Heumann

Father of:
Lotte


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Charlotte
  • Added: 9 Mar 2010
  • Find A Grave Memorial 49449308
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Wilhelm Lampl (22 Sep 1892–25 Aug 1942), Find A Grave Memorial no. 49449308, citing Auschwitz Death Camp, Oswiecim, Małopolskie, Poland ; Maintained by Charlotte (contributor 46617978) .