Advertisement

 Arkie Barnett

Advertisement

Arkie Barnett

Birth
Death 4 Apr 1984 (aged 76)
Burial Upper Pigeonroost, Mitchell County, North Carolina, USA
Memorial ID 38957644 View Source
Suggest Edits

AKA: "Arky"

Gravesite Details

Son of Joseph Walter & Isabell Arrowood Barnett


Family Members

Spouse

Flowers

In their memory
Plant Memorial Trees

Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement

  • Created by: NCLafter
  • Added: 1 Jul 2009
  • Find a Grave Memorial 38957644
  • Find a Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/38957644/arkie-barnett : accessed ), memorial page for Arkie Barnett (20 Nov 1907–4 Apr 1984), Find a Grave Memorial ID 38957644, citing Bennett Cemetery, Upper Pigeonroost, Mitchell County, North Carolina, USA ; Maintained by NCLafter (contributor 46947193) .