The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Elise Newcity

Elise Newcity

Birth
Death 10 Nov 1919 (aged 100)
Burial Affton, St. Louis County, Missouri, USA
Memorial ID 38316017 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Elise was born September 1819 in Bavaria and her husband was L. P. Newcity

AKA: Neustadt

1900: Mother of 2 children; 2 living


Family Members

Children

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Katie
  • Originally Created by: Charles W Brown
  • Added: 14 Jun 2009
  • Find A Grave Memorial 38316017
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Elise Newcity (Sep 1819–10 Nov 1919), Find A Grave Memorial no. 38316017, citing New Mount Sinai Cemetery & Mausoleum, Affton, St. Louis County, Missouri, USA ; Maintained by Katie (contributor 47010886) .