Advertisement

 Washington Jackson Nutt

Advertisement

Washington Jackson Nutt

Birth
Ohio, USA
Death 10 Feb 1901 (aged 70–71)
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Burial Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Plot Sec 6, Row A, Site 13
Memorial ID 3739651 View Source
Suggest Edits

U.S. National Homes for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers, 1866-1938

Name: Washington J Nutt
Birth Year: abt 1830
Birth State: Ohio
Admitted Year: 1893
Age at Admission: 63
State: California
County: Los Angeles
City: Sawtelle
Branch: Pacific Branch

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865

Name: Washington I. Nutt
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: California
Regiment Name: 5 California Infantry
Regiment Name Expanded: 5th Regiment, California Infantry
Company: B
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Washington J./Nutt
Film Number: M533 roll 5

sao43


Family Members

Parents

Flowers

In their memory
Plant Memorial Trees

Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement