William Calvin Spurgeon

Photo added by Travis LeMaster

William Calvin Spurgeon

  • Birth 19 Dec 1838 Henry County, Indiana, USA
  • Death 26 Mar 1916 Miami County, Indiana, USA
  • Burial Swayzee, Grant County, Indiana, USA
  • Memorial ID 35552336

Son of Samuel and Sarah A. Spurgeon
Civil War veteran: Pvt. Co. I 99 Ind. Inf.
AKA: M.C. Spurgeon


Family Members

Parents

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: gary spurgeon
  • Added: 5 Apr 2009
  • Find A Grave Memorial 35552336
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for William Calvin Spurgeon (19 Dec 1838–26 Mar 1916), Find A Grave Memorial no. 35552336, citing Thrailkill Cemetery, Swayzee, Grant County, Indiana, USA ; Maintained by gary spurgeon (contributor 46981986) .