Lula Edna <I>Dawson</I> Bliley

Lula Edna Dawson Bliley

Birth
Pennsylvania, USA
Death 16 Mar 1945 (aged 69)
Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania, USA
Burial Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania, USA
Plot Bliley Family Plot
Memorial ID 35235409 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Name: Lula Edna Dawson Bliley
Born: August 6,1875, Corry,Erie County, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Married: July 21,1905 in the Dawson Family Home,Corry, Pennsylvania
Spouse: Frank Anderson Bliley, Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Died: March 16,1945, from a stroke
Buried: Bliley Family Plot--Erie Cemetery, Erie, Pennsylvania,U.S.A.
Nickname: "Mammo "-- as called by the children of Frank Dawson Bliley (son)
Favorite Color: Lavender
Favorite Flower: Lilac

Info found on www.bliley.net


Family Members

Spouse
Siblings

Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement

Planning a visit to Erie Cemetery?

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Tina
  • Added: 27 Mar 2009
  • Find A Grave Memorial 35235409
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Lula Edna Dawson Bliley (6 Aug 1875–16 Mar 1945), Find A Grave Memorial no. 35235409, citing Erie Cemetery, Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania, USA ; Maintained by Tina (contributor 47081742) .