Engel Marie Sophie Louise <I>Nerge</I> Bartels

Photo added by Louis

Engel Marie Sophie Louise Nerge Bartels

  • Birth 26 Dec 1822 Germany
  • Death 24 Oct 1898 Denver, Bremer County, Iowa, USA
  • Burial Denver, Bremer County, Iowa, USA
  • Memorial ID 33227458

Born in Reinsdorf, Apelern, Germany.

Engel Marie Sophie Nerge
aka: Mary Nerge Bartels
b: Dec 26, 1822 in Reinsdorf, Schaumburg-Lippe, Germany Christening: Dec 29, 1822 Apelern Ev. Lutheran Church, Apelern, Schaumburg-Lippe, Germany
d: Oct 24, 1898 in Fayette Co., IA
Burial: Oct 1898 St. John's Maxfield Cemetery,
Maxfield Twp., Bremer Co., IA

m: Ernst Heinrich Gottlieb Bartels
aka: Ernst Bartels
b: Jul 27, 1814 in Nordfehl, Schaumburg-Lippe, Germany
m: Aug 09, 1847 in Chicago, Cook Co., IL
d: Sep 13, 1889 in Bremer Co., IA
Burial: Sep 1889 Maxfield Lutheran Cemetery,
Maxfield, Bremer Co., IA



Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Dennis Aman
  • Originally Created by: Diane Zabel
  • Added: 25 Jan 2009
  • Find A Grave Memorial 33227458
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Engel Marie Sophie Louise Nerge Bartels (26 Dec 1822–24 Oct 1898), Find A Grave Memorial no. 33227458, citing Saint John Lutheran Cemetery, Denver, Bremer County, Iowa, USA ; Maintained by Dennis Aman (contributor 46922518) .