The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Thomas Hanley

Photo added by v f

Thomas Hanley

  • Birth 13 Sep 1812 Ireland
  • Death 23 Dec 1891 Wabash County, Indiana, USA
  • Burial Wabash County, Indiana, USA
  • Memorial ID 32142904

G.A.R.

Name: Thomas Hanley
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Indiana
Regiment Name: 47 Indiana Infantry.
Regiment Name Expanded: 47th Regiment, Indiana Infantry
Company: D
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Thomas/Hanly


Family Members


See more Hanley memorials in:

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: v f
  • Added: 13 Dec 2008
  • Find A Grave Memorial 32142904
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Thomas Hanley (13 Sep 1812–23 Dec 1891), Find A Grave Memorial no. 32142904, citing Concord Cemetery, Wabash County, Indiana, USA ; Maintained by v f (contributor 46924171) .