The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Ralston Waltemyer Adams

Ralston Waltemyer Adams

Birth
Death 10 Nov 1899 (aged 72)
Burial Morehead, Neosho County, Kansas, USA
Memorial ID 28577471 · View Source
Suggest Edits

********************************
RALSTON W ADAMS
CO B
38 INDIANA INFANTRY
*********************************
Name: Ralston W. Adams
Enlistment Date: 26 Oct 1864
Side Served: Union
State Served: Indiana
Regiment Name: 38th Regiment, Indiana Infantry
Company: B
Service Record: Enlisted as a Private on 26 October 1864.
Drafted into Company B, 38th Infantry Regiment Indiana on 26 Oct 1864.
Mustered Out Company B, 38th Infantry Regiment Indiana on 15 Jul 1865 at Louisville, KY.
Rank In: Private
Rank Out: Private
Alternate Names: Ralston/Alston Adams

Film Number: M540 roll 1
**********************************
First wife Anna Clarissa Broadhead



Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: Dale Adams
  • Originally Created by: TiogaRose
  • Added: 28 Jul 2008
  • Find A Grave Memorial 28577471
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Ralston Waltemyer Adams (17 Feb 1827–10 Nov 1899), Find A Grave Memorial no. 28577471, citing Morehead Cemetery, Morehead, Neosho County, Kansas, USA ; Maintained by Dale Adams (contributor 47904466) .