The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 

Pvt A Hamill

Birth
Death 28 Aug 1863 (aged 33–34)
New York, USA
Burial Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA
Plot Sec 1, Site 829
Memorial ID 2590203 · View Source
Suggest Edits

11th North Carolina Infantry Co H
Enlisted Oct 1862 at age 33 in Mecklenburg Cty, NC; wounded at Gettysburg 3 July 1863 and died of wounds/disease at DeCamp General Hospital, Davids Island, NY.
alternate name: Hamel


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Imported from: US Veteran's Affairs
  • Added: 3 Mar 2000
  • Find A Grave Memorial 2590203
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Pvt A Hamill (1829–28 Aug 1863), Find A Grave Memorial no. 2590203, citing Cypress Hills National Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA ; Maintained by US Veterans Affairs Office (contributor 5) .