Left to Cherish Aneka's memories are her Son: Quincy Edley Smith II
Mother: Minister Virginia Moss
Brother: Brian (Sheryl Moss)
Sisters: Nikita and Arnette Moss, Giselle Andrews,
Adopted Sister: Royanna Symonette
Mother-In-Law: Leanna Smith
Brother-in-Law: ACP Kirkwood Andrews
Aunts: Loretta Bain, Beverley Munksnaes, Betty Bullard, Paula Meadows, Sandra Moss, Vernita Thompson, Samantha Lewis, Dornell Bullard, Bernice Bullard, Deborah Wallace
Honorary Aunts: Annie Slather, Redell Hubbard,
Uncles: Vincent, Garnett, Noel Bullard Henry Higgins, Fredrick Wallace Jeffrey and Charles Moss
Nieces: Kirrice and K'Yiesha Andrews, Brianna Moss
Nephews: Cameron, Brandon, Brian Jr., Braxton Moss
God Children: Rickiera Capron, Aran Bannister, Dante Major, Alex Darrell Jr, Jace Williams
God Sisters: Noreanda McDonald and Thea Wallace
God Mother: Velma Bain-Clarke
Cousins: Wendy Carroll, Cindy Edgecombe, Antoinette and Sandy Pratt, Dorcean and Malinda Bullard, Charmaine and Nicole Hanna, Erica Munroe, Deborah Rolle, Brenda Colebrooke, Angela Thomas, Krishner Higgins, Evardneke Mortimer, Valencia Farquharson, Selina Adams, Anishka Lightbourne, Rochelle and Marchonelle Clyde, Garnet Jr, Noel Bullard, Vernon, Vincent, Renardo and Bradley Bullard, Jermaine and Kareem Higgins, George and Steven Pratt,
Terrell and Charles Moss, Nicholas Thomas.
God Brothers: Samuel Rolle Jr, Covan Murphy, Elroy Symonette Jr.,
Extended Family and Friends: Rev. Tyrone A Laing and Family, Minister Frederick and Christine Seymour, Minister Mabel Farquharson Ministerial Officers and members of the New Bethlehem Baptist Church, Elder Sylvia Curtis, Elder Cora McPhee, Rev. Christine Johnson and Family, Rev. Sheila Brown, Rev. Derek Munroe and Family, Minister Sharon Cleare, Minister Christine Seymour, Elder Elsie Mackey, Rev. Bernal and Deaconess Rosemary Bullard, Deaconess Idell Smith, Dec. Timothy Bailey, Rev. Dr. Joan Rolle, Deborah Minnis, Special Friend: Jamaal Williams, Astrid Algreen, Onieka Stubbs, Inga Williams, Reno Stubbs, Antonio Williams and Kish Williams, Dr. Devaughn Curling, Dr. Theodore Turnquest, the Medical staff at Doctor's Hospital and the Staff of University of Miami Hospital, Demetrius and Eugenia Major and Family, Dec. Terell Dauphin, Coleman Andrews and Family, Melva Marshall and Family, Claudia Saunders and Family, Royanne Edgecombe, Rolando, Dennis and Lizrene Rolle and Family, Barbara Marshall and Family, Helen Morrison and Family, Alice Rahming and Family, Eustace Johnson and Thelma Fernander. Staff of J S Johnson Insurance Company including: William Mills and Family, Roberta Brown, Vernice Charlton, Josh and Davonia Williams, Marvin Dean, Marjorie Ramsey, Catherine Butler, Leila Curry, Kendrick McPhee, Sharita Murphy and David Briggs, Gia Malakius.
Viewing will be held on Friday, March 31st, 2023 at Clarke's Funeral Home & Crematorium, East West Highway from 11:00am to 5:00pm and on Saturday from 12:00pm at the church until service time.
Left to Cherish Aneka's memories are her Son: Quincy Edley Smith II
Mother: Minister Virginia Moss
Brother: Brian (Sheryl Moss)
Sisters: Nikita and Arnette Moss, Giselle Andrews,
Adopted Sister: Royanna Symonette
Mother-In-Law: Leanna Smith
Brother-in-Law: ACP Kirkwood Andrews
Aunts: Loretta Bain, Beverley Munksnaes, Betty Bullard, Paula Meadows, Sandra Moss, Vernita Thompson, Samantha Lewis, Dornell Bullard, Bernice Bullard, Deborah Wallace
Honorary Aunts: Annie Slather, Redell Hubbard,
Uncles: Vincent, Garnett, Noel Bullard Henry Higgins, Fredrick Wallace Jeffrey and Charles Moss
Nieces: Kirrice and K'Yiesha Andrews, Brianna Moss
Nephews: Cameron, Brandon, Brian Jr., Braxton Moss
God Children: Rickiera Capron, Aran Bannister, Dante Major, Alex Darrell Jr, Jace Williams
God Sisters: Noreanda McDonald and Thea Wallace
God Mother: Velma Bain-Clarke
Cousins: Wendy Carroll, Cindy Edgecombe, Antoinette and Sandy Pratt, Dorcean and Malinda Bullard, Charmaine and Nicole Hanna, Erica Munroe, Deborah Rolle, Brenda Colebrooke, Angela Thomas, Krishner Higgins, Evardneke Mortimer, Valencia Farquharson, Selina Adams, Anishka Lightbourne, Rochelle and Marchonelle Clyde, Garnet Jr, Noel Bullard, Vernon, Vincent, Renardo and Bradley Bullard, Jermaine and Kareem Higgins, George and Steven Pratt,
Terrell and Charles Moss, Nicholas Thomas.
God Brothers: Samuel Rolle Jr, Covan Murphy, Elroy Symonette Jr.,
Extended Family and Friends: Rev. Tyrone A Laing and Family, Minister Frederick and Christine Seymour, Minister Mabel Farquharson Ministerial Officers and members of the New Bethlehem Baptist Church, Elder Sylvia Curtis, Elder Cora McPhee, Rev. Christine Johnson and Family, Rev. Sheila Brown, Rev. Derek Munroe and Family, Minister Sharon Cleare, Minister Christine Seymour, Elder Elsie Mackey, Rev. Bernal and Deaconess Rosemary Bullard, Deaconess Idell Smith, Dec. Timothy Bailey, Rev. Dr. Joan Rolle, Deborah Minnis, Special Friend: Jamaal Williams, Astrid Algreen, Onieka Stubbs, Inga Williams, Reno Stubbs, Antonio Williams and Kish Williams, Dr. Devaughn Curling, Dr. Theodore Turnquest, the Medical staff at Doctor's Hospital and the Staff of University of Miami Hospital, Demetrius and Eugenia Major and Family, Dec. Terell Dauphin, Coleman Andrews and Family, Melva Marshall and Family, Claudia Saunders and Family, Royanne Edgecombe, Rolando, Dennis and Lizrene Rolle and Family, Barbara Marshall and Family, Helen Morrison and Family, Alice Rahming and Family, Eustace Johnson and Thelma Fernander. Staff of J S Johnson Insurance Company including: William Mills and Family, Roberta Brown, Vernice Charlton, Josh and Davonia Williams, Marvin Dean, Marjorie Ramsey, Catherine Butler, Leila Curry, Kendrick McPhee, Sharita Murphy and David Briggs, Gia Malakius.
Viewing will be held on Friday, March 31st, 2023 at Clarke's Funeral Home & Crematorium, East West Highway from 11:00am to 5:00pm and on Saturday from 12:00pm at the church until service time.
Sponsored by Ancestry
Advertisement
Explore more
Sponsored by Ancestry
Advertisement