Suggest Edits
 Hannah <I>Pope</I> Bartlett

Photo added by ancestors-R-us

Hannah Pope Bartlett

  • Birth 1638
  • Death 12 Mar 1710 Massachusetts, USA
  • Burial Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA
  • Plot F28
  • Memorial ID 22091442

72yrs, wife of Joseph.

Additional info. given by another FIND A GRAVE member.

Maiden name: Pope.


Family Members

Parents
Spouse

Inscription

HERE LYES
BURIED Ye BODY OF MRS.
HANNAH BARTLET wife
TO MR. JOSEPH BARTLETT
DECESD. MARCH Ye 12th
1710 IN Ye 72d YEAR
OF HER AGE

Gravesite Details Her last name is shown on the stone without the extra "t" in Bartlett, husband has the extra "t".
  • Maintained by: Guiding Light
  • Originally Created by: The Guardian
  • Added: 10 Oct 2007
  • Find A Grave Memorial 22091442
  • Karen P.
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Hannah Pope Bartlett (1638–12 Mar 1710), Find A Grave Memorial no. 22091442, citing Burial Hill, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA ; Maintained by Guiding Light (contributor 46492737) .