Suggest Edits
 Henry Amos Hartley

Photo added by Olin E. Hartley

Henry Amos Hartley

  • Birth 3 Dec 1837 Fairmont, Marion County, West Virginia, USA
  • Death 22 Jul 1925 Masontown, Preston County, West Virginia, USA
  • Burial Masontown, Preston County, West Virginia, USA
  • Memorial ID 22080928

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
about Henry A. Hartley
Name: Henry A. Hartley
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: West Virginia
Regiment Name: 14 W. Va. Inf.
Regiment Name Expanded: 14th Regiment, West Virginia Infantry
Company: B
Rank In: Fifth Corporal
Rank In Expanded: Fifth Corporal
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Henry A./Hartly
Film Number: M507 roll 5


Family Members

Parents
Spouse

  • Created by: Olin E. Hartley
  • Added: 10 Oct 2007
  • Find A Grave Memorial 22080928
  • Olin E. Hartley
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Henry Amos Hartley (3 Dec 1837–22 Jul 1925), Find A Grave Memorial no. 22080928, citing Masontown Cemetery, Masontown, Preston County, West Virginia, USA ; Maintained by Olin E. Hartley (contributor 46925033) .