The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Milton F Pottorff

Photo added by karen christy meeker

Milton F Pottorff

  • Birth 14 Jan 1839 Indiana, USA
  • Death 28 Apr 1862 Davis County, Iowa, USA
  • Burial Floris, Davis County, Iowa, USA
  • Memorial ID 21986341

Info from Davis county, Iowa cemetery project - Civil War

Pottorff, Milbon F.
Regiment Name:14th Regiment, Iowa Infantry
Side:Union:
Company:L
Soldier's Rank In:Private
Soldier's Rank Out:Private
Alternate name:Milbon/Pottorff

Received a disability discharge from Co L, 14th Infantry Regiment Iowa on 2 April 1862 in Pittsburg Landing, Tennessee.



See more Pottorff memorials in:

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: karen christy meeker
  • Added: 6 Oct 2007
  • Find A Grave Memorial 21986341
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Milton F Pottorff (14 Jan 1839–28 Apr 1862), Find A Grave Memorial no. 21986341, citing Dunnville Cemetery, Floris, Davis County, Iowa, USA ; Maintained by karen christy meeker (contributor 46936087) .