The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

Suggest Edits
 Earl Myron Krainik

Photo added by Stephanie Krainik Flynn

Earl Myron Krainik

  • Birth 14 Aug 1907 Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin, USA
  • Death 26 Aug 1994 Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin, USA
  • Burial Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin, USA
  • Memorial ID 20715599

Born in Manitowoc, Wisconsin to Grace Williams Krainik and Emil Bertram Krainik. Married Anna Binder on February 17, 1931 and father of seven children. Earl was in the Merchant Marines and worked as a radio operator.
aka: Earl George Krainik


Family Members

Spouse
Children

  • Created by: Stephanie Krainik Flynn
  • Added: 31 Jul 2007
  • Find A Grave Memorial 20715599
  • Anonymous
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Earl Myron Krainik (14 Aug 1907–26 Aug 1994), Find A Grave Memorial no. 20715599, citing Walnut Hill Cemetery, Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin, USA ; Maintained by Stephanie Krainik Flynn (contributor 46881991) .