The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

Suggest Edits
 Pauline “Welser Paulin” <I>Zelezny</I> Hoenig

Photo added by Charlotte

Pauline “Welser Paulin” Zelezny Hoenig

  • Birth 20 Apr 1903
  • Death 6 Feb 1997
  • Burial Wels, Wels Stadt, Upper Austria (Oberösterreich), Austria
  • Plot Grave field 34, No.13/14
  • Memorial ID 18489272

Pauline Zelezny Hoenig
"Welser Paulin"
born 20. Apr. 1903 St. Georgen im Attergau, OÖ, Austria
died 6. Feb. 1997 Wels, OÖ, Austria

Daughter of:
Franz Borgia Zelezny
born 3. Oct. 1829 Zdikau, Bohemia
died 31. Dec. 1904 St. Georgen im Attergau, OÖ, Austria
and
Anna Erkner Zelezny

adopted Daughter of:
Andreas "Andre" Erkner, brother of Anna Erkner Zelezny
and
Anna Erkner
maiden name: Schöffmann

Halfsister of:
Marie-Therese Zelezny - Rutzinger - Lang
my Grandmother

Wife of:
Friedrich "Fritz" Hönig
born 24. Dec. 1902
died 18. Apr. 1986 Wels, OÖ, Austria

Daughter-in-law of:
Johann Hönig
born 28. Oct. 1865
died 29. Sep. 1946
and
Agnes Hönig
born 28. Dec. 1879
died 27. Jan. 1937

Mother of:
Rudolf Hönig, died Vienna
and
Osmana Paula "Ossi" Hönig Leitgeb
born 4. Sep. 1929, Wels, OÖ, Austria
died 11. March 2002, Wels, OÖ, Austria
married with:
Johann Leitgeb
born 9. Oct. 1914
died 19. Jan. 1957 Wels, OÖ, Austria

Thank you so much to brooke2 for
sponsoring GrAunt Paulas Memorial
Thank you so much to Jim for the restored photos


Family Members

Parents

  • Created by: Charlotte
  • Added: 17 Mar 2007
  • Find A Grave Memorial 18489272
  • brooke2
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Pauline “Welser Paulin” Zelezny Hoenig (20 Apr 1903–6 Feb 1997), Find A Grave Memorial no. 18489272, citing Stadtfriedhof Wels, Wels, Wels Stadt, Upper Austria (Oberösterreich), Austria ; Maintained by Charlotte (contributor 46617978) .