The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Ellender Nellie <I>Bryan</I> Linville

Ellender Nellie Bryan Linville

Birth
Chester County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death 21 Oct 1772 (aged 42–43)
Richmond, Madison County, Kentucky, USA
Burial Body lost or destroyed, Specifically: Burial Place unknown (see her family's history)
Memorial ID 184667295 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Eleanor Linville (Bryan), "Nelly"
Also Known As: "Ellender Bryan", "Allenor Bryan", "Ellender Linville", "Allenor Linville", "Elener Bryan"
Birthdate: circa 1729 (43)
Birthplace: Chester, Pennsylvania
Death: October 21, 1772 (39-47)
Madison, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Madison, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain Morgan Bryan and Martha Hatchett Bryan
Wife of William Linville; Ephraim Adams; Josiah Noah Boone and John Linville, II
Mother of John Linville; Ann "Nancy" Boone; Edmund LINVILLE; Morgan LINVILLE; Lucretia Linville and 4 others
Sister of Joseph H. Bryan, I; Lieutenant Colonel Samuel Bryan; James Bryan; Mary Bryan; Morgan Bryan, II; Captain John Gibson Bryan, I; Mary Martha Bryan; Sarah Bailey; Captain William Christopher Bryan, I; Colonel Thomas Bryan; Martha Bryan and Elizabeth Bowman «


Managed by: Douglas L Whitlock
Last Updated: July 17, 2017

https://www.geni.com/people/Eleanor-Linville-Nelly/6000000006101190257


Family Members

Parents
Spouse

See more Linville memorials in:

  • Created by: J. W. Drew-Whitaker
  • Added: 27 Oct 2017
  • Find A Grave Memorial 184667295
  • J. W. Drew-Whitaker
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Ellender Nellie Bryan Linville (1729–21 Oct 1772), Find A Grave Memorial no. 184667295, ; Maintained by J. W. Drew-Whitaker (contributor 47458065) Body lost or destroyed, who reports a Burial Place unknown (see her family's history).