Advertisement

 Laura Jane <I>Bennyworth</I> Fisher

Advertisement

Laura Jane Bennyworth Fisher

Birth
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville United Counties, Ontario, Canada
Death 1 Aug 1940 (aged 65)
Sault Sainte Marie, Algoma District, Ontario, Canada
Burial Korah, Algoma District, Ontario, Canada
Plot Cem WK, Range L, Lot 9E, Grave 2, Interment 1
Memorial ID 176561307 View Source
Suggest Edits

following information provided by Cheryl McQueen (#49870780)

Maiden Name Bennyworth (name from death certificate)

-----

following information provided by Chad Kendell (#47022398)

Middle Name: Jane
Maiden Name: Bettyworth

Birth Date: Jan. 1, 1875
Birth Place: Brockville, Leeds and Grenville United Counties, Ontario, Canada

Death Date: Aug. 1, 1940
Death Place: Sault Sainte Marie, Algoma District, Ontario, Canada

-----



Advertisement

See more Fisher or Bennyworth memorials in:

Sponsor and Remove Ads

Advertisement