The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Thomas Rumberger

Thomas Rumberger

Birth
Death 14 Mar 1892 (aged 56)
Delaware Township, Juniata County, Pennsylvania, USA
Burial Juniata County, Pennsylvania, USA
Memorial ID 162868056 · View Source
Suggest Edits

U.S. Civil War Soldiers. 1861-1865

Name: Thomas Rumberger
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Pennsylvania
Regiment: 172nd Regiment, Pennsylvania Infantry (Drafted Militia)
Company: C
Rank In: Private
Rank Out: Private
Alternate Name: Thomas/Rumberger
Film Number: M554 roll 105

Pennsylvania, Veterans Burial Cards, 1777-2012

Name: Thomas Rumberger
Military Branch: Army
Veteran of Which War: U.S. Civil War
Registration County: Juniata
Cemetery Name: Evangelical Cemetery
Cemetery Location: Locust Run, Pennsylvania

DIED
Rumberger. - On the 14th inst., in Delaware township, from gravel and heart failure, Thomas Rumberger, a private in Co. C., 172d, Pa. Vols., during the late war, aged 56 years, 6 months and 20 days.

Juniata sentinel and Republican, Mifflintown, Pa
Wednesday, March 23, 1892 Image 3


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Stoney
  • Added: 20 May 2016
  • Find A Grave Memorial 162868056
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Thomas Rumberger (23 Aug 1835–14 Mar 1892), Find A Grave Memorial no. 162868056, citing Locust Run Cemetery, Juniata County, Pennsylvania, USA ; Maintained by Stoney (contributor 47347675) .