Advertisement

Advertisement

Louis Zebulon W. Ash

Birth
Death 14 Jun 1910 (aged 69)
Burial Whitehall, Washington County, New York, USA
Memorial ID 162222165 View Source
Suggest Edits

Name: Louis Z W Ash
State Filed: New York
Widow: Milvina Ash
Roll Number: T288_13
Comments: Melvina Ash, Gdn.
-----------------------
Name: Lewis J. Z. W. Ash
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: New York
Regiment: 30th Regiment, New York Infantry
Company: H
Rank In: Private
Rank Out: Private
Alternate Name: Lewis J. L. W./Ash
Film Number: M551 roll 4

Name: Louis Zebulon W Ash
Record Type: Military Service
Birth Date: 18 Jan 1841
Military Date: 17 Jun 1865
Residence Place: Salem, New York
Death Date: 14 Jan 1910

Suggested edit: According to Veterans Admin, his full name was Louis J. Z. W. Ash. The Z was for Zebulon. Could this please be added to his bio. It has proven difficult to find much info on him due to his reported name. I'm still trying to locate his wife Malvina Ash (Varney).
Contributor: Jamey Greenough (50265024) •


Family Members

Spouse

Flowers

In their memory
Plant Memorial Trees

Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement