The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Katherine A <I>Wallace</I> Ackley

Photo added by Randy

Katherine A Wallace Ackley

  • Birth 1878
  • Death 1964
  • Burial Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California, USA
  • Plot Poinsettia, lot 109
  • Memorial ID 15677989

Following information provided by FAG member #46942778:

Katherine A Wallace Ackley 15677989
Katherine is daughter and shares this stone with her father.
MAIDEN NAME: Katherine A. Ackley
MARRIED NAME: Wallace (Husband was William M. Wallace)
b: 24 Aug 1878 Pulaski, Jackson, MI
d: 4 Feb 1964 Los Angeles, CA

FATHER: Underhill J Ackley 6359929
MOTHER: Lucy A. Nowlin 19060447

Michigan, Births and Christenings Index:
Name: Katie Ackley
Gender: Female
Birth Place: Pulaski, Jackson, Michigan
Birth Date: 24 Aug 1878
Father's Name: Underhill J Ackley
Mother's Name: Lucy
FHL Film Number: 941624


Family Members

Parents

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Randy
  • Added: 9 Sep 2006
  • Find A Grave Memorial 15677989
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Katherine A Wallace Ackley (1878–1964), Find A Grave Memorial no. 15677989, citing Sunnyside Cemetery, Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California, USA ; Maintained by Randy (contributor 46846747) .