The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Dorothy <I>Canavan</I> Kenyon

Dorothy Canavan Kenyon

Birth
Utah, USA
Death 18 May 2007 (aged 82)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Burial Unknown
Memorial ID 149683233 · View Source
Suggest Edits

AKA: Dorothy Canavan Wright Kenyon

Dorothy Kenyon passed away May 18, 2007 at Heritage Bennion Care Center of natural causes.

Born in Salt Lake City, Utah in 1923. She is survived by children; Wanda Wright, Mary (Ron) Broadwell, Pat Moses, Mickey (Brenda) Kenyon, Robert (Susan) Kenyon, Juanita Wright and Gina Kent, 27 grandchildren and 39 great grandchildren.

Preceded in death by 2 husbands, son, grandson, granddaughter, 2 brothers and parents.

Memorial Service will be held at 11:00 a.m. on Wednesday, May 23, 2007 at Granger Community Church, 2600 W. 3800 So


Family Members

Spouse
Children

Advertisement

See more Kenyon memorials in:

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: #48392799
  • Added: 23 Jul 2015
  • Find A Grave Memorial 149683233
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Dorothy Canavan Kenyon (5 Jul 1924–18 May 2007), Find A Grave Memorial no. 149683233, ; Maintained by #48392799 (contributor 48392799) Unknown.