The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Anton Theodore Abraham

Photo added by hcmo

Anton Theodore Abraham

  • Birth 27 Aug 1915 South Dakota, USA
  • Death 12 Dec 1959 Clinton, Henry County, Missouri, USA
  • Burial Clinton, Henry County, Missouri, USA
  • Plot Blk-012.5 L-0084.75; GV-09
  • Memorial ID 14963238

Son of Paul L. Abraham and Magnalena "Lena" Schuette.

aka: Anthony "Anton" Theodore Abraham.

Married to Rose Lee.

Burial; 15 Dec. 1959

Mo. death cert:

Note: Death cert. incorrectly gives his mother ass Lena Peoples. Lena's mother/Anton's maternal grandmother was "Peoples".


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: LaDon Brennan
  • Originally Created by: Thomas Spangler
  • Added: 17 Jul 2006
  • Find A Grave Memorial 14963238
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Anton Theodore Abraham (27 Aug 1915–12 Dec 1959), Find A Grave Memorial no. 14963238, citing Englewood Cemetery, Clinton, Henry County, Missouri, USA ; Maintained by LaDon Brennan (contributor 46902635) .