Rose Gregory

Photo added by Ann Monteleone

Rose Gregory

  • Birth 1852 England
  • Death 17 Sep 1898 Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
  • Burial Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
  • Plot 19
  • Memorial ID 14050221

AKA: Minnie Powers
Age 46 Years
Benevolent "Madam"


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Susan DeLoach Uribe
  • Added: 23 Apr 2006
  • Find A Grave Memorial 14050221
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Rose Gregory (1852–17 Sep 1898), Find A Grave Memorial no. 14050221, citing Rosedale Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA ; Maintained by Susan DeLoach Uribe (contributor 46629057) .